FILM/THEATRE/TV CREDITS

2019 ‘The Other Guy’ Season 2 - STAN Series

2019 ‘Chlorine’, Short Film | Sydney Film Festival 19

2019 ‘Aspen & Black Diamond’ TVC

2019 ‘Before I Go’, Short Film 

2019 ‘Eurovision: Australia Decides’, SBS, TV Show

2018 New Breed ‘Towards Innumerable Futures’, Prue Lang & Sydney Dance Company, Theatre

2018 ‘Vampyr’ by Carl Theodor Dreyer, Film

2018 ‘All These Creatures’, Short Film 

Short Film Palme D’or, Cannes Film Festival 2018 

Best Short Fiction Film, AACTA Awards, 2018

Best Australian Short Film, MIFF, 2018

2017 ‘Kiki & Kitty’, ABC 2 Comedy, TV Show

2017 ‘Shine Lawyers’ TVC

2017 ‘Aston Martin Rapide’ TVC

2016 ‘Snake’ , Melbourne Fringe Festival 2016, Theatre

2016 ‘Dion Lee Runway Show’, Melbourne Fashion Festival

2016 ‘BUPA’ TVC

2016 ‘Arnott’s’ TVC

2016 ‘Crown Golden Ale’ TVC

2016 ‘Mitsubishi’ TVC

2016 ‘2Degrees Mobile’ TVC

2016 ‘Portmans’ TVC

2015 ‘NAB Bank’ TVC

2015 ‘Always & Forever’ Short Film 

Official Selection Tropfest Film Festival 2015

2015 ‘FYA Propeller Project’ Short Film

2014 ‘Porcelana Innovadora’ Art Gallery Installation with Visual artist Kit Webster

2014 ‘The Future Memories’ Short Film Animation 


EMPLOYMENT


2014 - current  Freelance Composer, Music Producer and DJ 

2019  Lecturer & Mentor at University of Melbourne Conservatorium of Music, Melbourne

2017 - current  Lecturer at Monash University, Creative Music Technology Department, Melbourne

2015 - 2017  Composer at Electric Dreams Studio, Melbourne

2014 - 2015  Composer and Sound Editor at GASinc. Studio, Melbourne


2013 Internship at Malthouse Theatre, Melbourne with Darrin Verhagen


WORSKSHOPS

2019 From DJing to producing an performing live EDM at M.E.S.S., Melbourne


2019 ARPA workshop ‘ The 11th hour’ at M.E.S.S., Melbourne

2018  Creating and delivering music compositions for film at Monash University, Melbourne

2018  Creating and delivering live performances for electronic artists at North Fitzroy Library, Melbourne

2018  Creating and delivering live performances for electronic artists at M.E.S.S., Melbourne

2018  Music Composition Workshop at Melbourne Victorian College of the Arts, Melbourne 

2017 Music Composition Workshop at The Arts Centre, Melbourne


EDUCATION 


1990 – 1998  Piano (classical) at Conservatorium Giovanni Verdi, Turin, Italy

1998 – 2000  Major in jazz improvisation at Centro Jazz Torino, Turin, Italy

2000 - 2004   Bachelor of Arts, Major in Music, University of Turin, Italy 

2010 – 2012  Bachelor of Arts, Sound Art, RMIT, Melbourne, Australia


ARTIST RESIDENCY 


2019 -  Artist in Residence at University of Melbourne Conservatorium of Music, Melbourne

2017 -  Artist in Residence at M.E.S.S. (Melbourne Electronic Sound Studio), Melbourne